Senior Men

...return to index

Pos No. Name Team/Country Time Behind 1 - On The Edge 2 - Fish Pie 3 - Kirn to Burn 4 - White Riot 5 - Bonewalker 6 - (A) Proper Cask 7 - Crestafarian
1st 1 Greg Callaghan Cube Action Team (XXX) 24:41.31   5:47.70 (1st) 3:53.78 (1st) 2:44.64 (2nd) 2:40.08 (1st) 3:31.53 (2nd) 3:27.07 (1st) 2:36.51 (2nd)
2nd 184 Ruaraidh Cunningham (SCO) 24:46.93 +0:05.62 5:53.02 (3rd) 3:58.22 (2nd=) 2:44.13 (1st) 2:43.02 (4th) 3:24.47 (1st) 3:30.90 (2nd) 2:33.17 (1st)
3rd 3 Mark Scott Santa Cruz x SRAM (SCO) 25:20.77 +0:39.46 5:58.81 (5th) 4:00.05 (4th) 2:50.20 (4th) 2:42.55 (3rd) 3:35.42 (3rd) 3:34.50 (4th) 2:39.24 (3rd)
4th 187 Joe Barnes (SCO) 25:28.74 +0:47.43 5:55.20 (4th) 3:58.22 (2nd=) 2:47.84 (3rd) 2:46.29 (5th) 3:44.78 (8th) 3:31.47 (3rd) 2:44.94 (7th)
5th 2 Robin Wallner Ibis cycles enduro race team (XXX) 25:57.87 +1:16.56 5:49.45 (2nd) 4:00.42 (5th) 2:50.35 (5th) 3:14.48 (39th) 3:39.19 (4th) 3:35.61 (5th) 2:48.37 (11th)
6th 181 Edward Masters (NZ) 26:08.43 +1:27.12 6:04.09 (9th) 4:03.40 (6th) 2:50.83 (6th) 2:47.09 (6th) 3:49.52 (13th) 3:45.89 (9th) 2:47.61 (9th=)
7th 9 Sam flockhart CUBE factory pilot (SCO) 26:15.86 +1:34.55 6:04.14 (10th) 4:09.44 (10th) 2:54.33 (8th) 2:47.24 (7th) 3:46.02 (10th) 3:47.08 (10th) 2:47.61 (9th=)
8th 7 Chris Hutchens (SCO) 26:17.78 +1:36.47 6:04.31 (11th) 4:11.45 (12th) 2:57.34 (15th) 2:50.62 (9th) 3:42.68 (6th) 3:38.25 (6th) 2:53.13 (13th)
9th 10 Stuart Wilcox Cube Factory Pilot Team (SCO) 26:20.77 +1:39.46 6:02.18 (6th) 4:06.44 (8th) 2:56.18 (12th) 2:51.72 (10th) 3:42.41 (5th) 3:57.51 (16th) 2:44.33 (6th)
10th 12 Christopher Gallagher Progression Bikes Racing (SCO) 26:37.29 +1:55.98 6:25.25 (21st) 4:12.65 (13th) 2:54.38 (9th=) 2:50.09 (8th) 3:47.56 (12th) 3:41.90 (7th) 2:45.46 (8th)
11th 13 Drew Carters (SCO) 26:37.56 +1:56.25 6:13.23 (17th) 4:15.57 (15th) 2:53.86 (7th) 2:53.33 (15th) 3:45.59 (9th) 3:52.65 (13th) 2:43.33 (5th)
12th 160 Martyn Brookes Whyte Bikes (SCO) 26:45.03 +2:03.72 6:05.84 (13th) 4:04.31 (7th) 2:59.58 (18th) 2:55.70 (16th) 3:46.41 (11th) 3:54.18 (14th) 2:59.01 (20th)
13th 182 Rupert Chapman (NZ) 26:45.94 +2:04.63 6:03.22 (7th) 4:22.10 (19th) 2:56.59 (14th) 2:53.31 (14th) 3:44.24 (7th) 3:50.30 (12th) 2:56.18 (17th)
14th 14 josh lewis santa cruz - stif (ENG) 26:53.79 +2:12.48 6:07.26 (14th) 4:13.02 (14th) 2:59.23 (16th) 2:59.11 (20th) 3:51.74 (14th) 3:49.35 (11th) 2:54.08 (16th)
15th 25 James Swinden Cotic Racing (ENG) 26:58.69 +2:17.38 6:03.32 (8th) 4:32.05 (24th) 2:54.38 (9th=) 2:52.63 (13th) 4:01.62 (19th) 3:45.32 (8th) 2:49.37 (12th)
16th 4 Iago Garay Santa Cruz x SRAM (XXX) 26:59.27 +2:17.96 6:09.11 (15th) 4:08.82 (9th) 2:56.30 (13th) 2:52.14 (12th) 3:52.39 (15th) 4:07.32 (21st) 2:53.19 (14th)
17th 6 Innes Graham Propain Dirt Zelvy 27:05.32 +2:24.01 6:13.21 (16th) 4:18.19 (17th) 3:02.63 (21st) 2:42.25 (2nd) 4:04.48 (20th) 4:03.09 (19th) 2:41.47 (4th)
18th 8 Thomas Mitchell Cube Bikes (SCO) 27:13.13 +2:31.82 6:04.99 (12th) 4:09.76 (11th) 2:59.54 (17th) 2:58.78 (19th) 3:59.95 (17th) 4:02.58 (18th) 2:57.53 (18th)
19th 40 Gavin O Connell Pyga Bikes (XXX) 27:27.14 +2:45.83 6:15.76 (18th) 4:16.80 (16th) 3:02.59 (20th) 2:58.21 (17th) 3:54.71 (16th) 4:00.49 (17th) 2:58.58 (19th)
20th 11 Morgan Gulland Wigwam Holidays/Pedals Bike Care (SCO) 27:50.10 +3:08.79 6:23.80 (20th) 4:23.29 (21st) 2:55.43 (11th) 2:51.91 (11th) 4:13.64 (26th) 4:08.16 (24th) 2:53.87 (15th)
21st 527 Greg Jolliffe   28:22.29 +3:40.98 6:31.51 (26th) 4:21.11 (18th) 3:05.17 (24th) 2:58.61 (18th) 4:08.58 (22nd) 4:11.10 (27th) 3:06.21 (22nd)
22nd 37 Ronan Dugan Base camp bikes (SCO) 28:45.59 +4:04.28 6:34.32 (28th) 4:32.32 (25th) 3:04.11 (22nd) 3:10.27 (30th) 4:11.06 (24th) 4:07.93 (23rd) 3:05.58 (21st)
23rd 82 Angus Hardie Hardies Bikes (SCO) 28:54.05 +4:12.74 6:33.75 (27th) 4:37.74 (31st) 3:06.20 (25th) 3:00.61 (21st) 4:09.23 (23rd) 4:07.90 (22nd) 3:18.62 (41st)
24th 93 Calum Ross (SCO) 28:59.08 +4:17.77 6:30.59 (25th) 4:29.64 (23rd) 3:08.82 (28th) 3:07.13 (26th) 4:18.68 (32nd) 4:11.79 (28th) 3:12.43 (29th)
25th 129 Ben Price Whyte Bikes (SCO) 29:03.04 +4:21.73 6:28.18 (22nd) 4:28.26 (22nd) 3:15.40 (39th) 3:10.63 (31st) 4:14.73 (28th) 4:13.37 (30th) 3:12.47 (30th)
26th 27 Paul Heathcote BETD (ENG) 29:11.00 +4:29.69 6:37.76 (34th) 4:39.07 (34th) 3:04.94 (23rd) 3:12.91 (37th) 4:07.92 (21st) 4:12.01 (29th) 3:16.39 (39th)
27th 120 craig ronald Royal Air Force (SCO) 29:15.12 +4:33.81 6:41.40 (38th) 4:37.66 (30th) 3:09.61 (29th) 3:08.73 (29th) 4:16.93 (29th) 4:10.76 (25th) 3:10.03 (26th)
28th 43 Joseph Adsett BackOnTrack-Bikes / 1% (ENG) 29:21.36 +4:40.05 6:36.29 (33rd) 4:41.16 (36th) 3:12.55 (34th=) 3:07.43 (27th) 4:12.93 (25th) 4:18.21 (31st) 3:12.79 (31st)
29th 405 Peter Lloyd Whyte Bikes (SCO) 29:21.44 +4:40.13 6:41.11 (36th) 4:38.80 (33rd) 3:09.75 (30th) 3:12.55 (35th) 4:18.29 (31st) 4:10.77 (26th) 3:10.17 (27th)
30th 528 Kurt McDonald   29:32.27 +4:50.96 6:34.98 (29th) 4:34.02 (27th) 3:07.11 (26th) 3:04.05 (23rd) 4:13.65 (27th) 4:42.98 (52nd) 3:15.48 (36th)
31st 86 Stephen Macdonald (ENG) 29:34.97 +4:53.66 6:35.52 (30th) 4:37.87 (32nd) 3:08.74 (27th) 3:11.50 (32nd) 4:25.53 (37th) 4:26.59 (35th) 3:09.22 (24th)
32nd 24 James Dickens Pedalabikeaway (ENG) 29:37.75 +4:56.44 6:29.32 (23rd) 4:22.75 (20th) 3:12.55 (34th=) 3:08.72 (28th) 4:44.99 (55th) 4:04.87 (20th) 3:34.55 (65th)
33rd 62 Hugo Dyas-Catton (ENG) 29:38.10 +4:56.79 6:36.11 (32nd) 4:32.83 (26th) 3:12.00 (33rd) 3:11.65 (33rd) 4:22.26 (35th) 4:24.48 (34th) 3:18.77 (42nd)
34th 21 Brad Morgan Wheelbase (ENG) 29:52.94 +5:11.63 6:37.90 (35th) 4:40.27 (35th) 3:14.28 (38th) 3:04.67 (24th) 4:30.40 (41st) 4:32.35 (40th) 3:13.07 (33rd)
35th 142 Seb stott Bikeradar (ENG) 30:07.54 +5:26.23 6:30.48 (24th) 4:54.32 (46th) 3:11.48 (32nd) 3:05.91 (25th) 4:23.23 (36th) 4:20.44 (32nd) 3:41.68 (70th)
36th 141 Philip Carters (SCO) 30:08.97 +5:27.66 6:48.59 (44th) 4:58.23 (56th) 3:20.72 (42nd) 3:12.63 (36th) 4:18.86 (33rd) 4:22.87 (33rd) 3:07.07 (23rd)
37th 274 Lewis Cowe (SCO) 30:23.25 +5:41.94 6:35.87 (31st) 4:42.98 (37th) 3:13.75 (36th) 3:34.47 (72nd) 4:29.64 (39th) 4:27.05 (37th) 3:19.49 (44th)
38th 351 Greg Boswell Bearproof Enduro (SCO) 30:29.92 +5:48.61 6:58.82 (57th) 5:00.41 (59th) 3:13.99 (37th) 3:15.97 (42nd) 4:18.26 (30th) 4:29.00 (38th) 3:13.47 (34th)
39th 111 Kyle Watson (SCO) 30:50.04 +6:08.73 6:57.99 (55th) 4:58.11 (55th) 3:21.20 (44th) 3:15.77 (41st) 4:20.47 (34th) 4:32.37 (41st) 3:24.13 (48th)
40th 45 Lee Hawden Kingdom Bikes, 35 Bikes (ENG) 30:55.43 +6:14.12 6:50.75 (46th) 4:55.86 (52nd) 3:28.11 (59th) 3:21.68 (52nd) 4:32.95 (43rd) 4:29.10 (39th) 3:16.98 (40th)
41st 209 Jon Ridley (ENG) 31:03.33 +6:22.02 6:42.17 (39th) 4:51.37 (43rd) 3:22.05 (49th) 3:20.98 (51st) 4:48.32 (56th) 4:45.57 (55th) 3:12.87 (32nd)
42nd 20 lewis day (WAL) 31:08.85 +6:27.54 6:53.63 (48th) 4:49.12 (42nd) 3:28.36 (60th) 3:18.70 (47th) 4:35.32 (47th) 4:34.97 (43rd) 3:28.75 (53rd)
43rd 94 Ben Singleton (XXX) 31:09.37 +6:28.06 6:58.16 (56th) 5:01.35 (60th) 3:22.03 (48th) 3:16.68 (44th) 4:38.52 (50th) 4:39.13 (47th) 3:13.50 (35th)
44th 474 Calum Magowan Peebles CC (SCO) 31:17.04 +6:35.73 6:43.44 (41st) 4:37.25 (29th) 3:21.56 (46th) 3:12.50 (34th) 4:59.89 (65th) 4:59.83 (62nd) 3:22.57 (46th)
45th 46 Simon Marshall Evans Cycles Race Team (ENG) 31:17.36 +6:36.05 6:48.64 (45th) 4:47.82 (41st) 3:33.43 (70th) 3:26.03 (59th) 4:33.20 (44th) 4:34.50 (42nd) 3:33.74 (62nd)
46th 84 Mathew Woodall DBAP racing (ENG) 31:20.81 +6:39.50 6:57.11 (51st) 4:47.08 (40th) 3:21.82 (47th) 3:30.59 (67th) 4:30.75 (42nd) 4:41.90 (50th) 3:31.56 (57th)
47th 289 Gregor Taylor Bats Oot Racing (SCO) 31:26.93 +6:45.62 6:53.67 (49th) 4:46.09 (39th) 3:24.99 (53rd) 3:22.91 (55th) 4:54.27 (59th) 4:38.53 (46th) 3:26.47 (51st)
48th 102 Harry Harvey (ENG) 31:28.21 +6:46.90 6:43.07 (40th) 4:44.18 (38th) 3:11.42 (31st) 3:19.22 (48th) 5:41.33 (84th) 4:36.67 (44th) 3:12.32 (28th)
49th 167 Stuart Lawson (SCO) 31:31.39 +6:50.08 6:57.41 (52nd) 4:54.89 (47th) 3:50.30 (88th) 3:18.14 (46th) 4:29.95 (40th) 4:37.55 (45th) 3:23.15 (47th)
50th 358 Lewis Elliott (SCO) 31:35.74 +6:54.43 6:57.70 (54th) 4:54.23 (45th) 3:28.50 (61st) 3:15.75 (40th) 4:40.88 (53rd) 5:03.19 (65th) 3:15.49 (37th)
51st 73 Charles Ashman Bache Brothers Cycles (ENG) 31:52.59 +7:11.28 6:41.31 (37th) 4:53.99 (44th) 3:27.46 (56th) 3:29.49 (65th) 4:59.21 (64th) 4:48.72 (57th) 3:32.41 (58th)
52nd 262 james welding mikes bikes aviemore (SCO) 31:58.86 +7:17.55 7:06.07 (62nd) 5:12.88 (70th) 3:35.04 (72nd) 3:24.59 (57th) 4:38.63 (51st) 4:41.45 (49th) 3:20.20 (45th)
53rd 386 gregor frew (SCO) 32:00.58 +7:19.27 6:57.68 (53rd) 4:55.59 (50th) 3:26.55 (55th) 3:22.77 (54th) 4:38.46 (49th) 5:06.92 (68th) 3:32.61 (59th)
54th 526 James Dunn   32:05.60 +7:24.29 6:51.66 (47th) 4:57.14 (54th) 3:20.80 (43rd) 3:17.66 (45th) 5:52.26 (89th) 4:26.86 (36th) 3:19.22 (43rd)
55th 202 Grant Garden (SCO) 32:05.79 +7:24.48 7:05.38 (60th) 5:10.43 (67th) 3:23.08 (50th) 3:28.66 (63rd) 5:04.13 (69th) 4:44.27 (53rd) 3:09.84 (25th)
56th 186 Gareth Davis biking.ie (IRL) 32:14.01 +7:32.70 6:54.12 (50th) 4:55.64 (51st) 4:14.58 (102nd) 3:22.23 (53rd) 4:27.79 (38th) 4:44.91 (54th) 3:34.74 (66th)
57th 384 Fergus Howe (SCO) 32:19.55 +7:38.24 7:25.71 (79th) 4:59.96 (58th) 3:33.07 (69th) 3:14.17 (38th) 4:52.76 (57th) 4:57.56 (61st) 3:16.32 (38th)
58th 65 Dan Bladon (ENG) 32:20.37 +7:39.06 6:44.86 (42nd) 5:05.90 (63rd) 3:15.79 (40th) 3:16.38 (43rd) 4:34.15 (45th) 4:39.92 (48th) 4:43.37 (104th)
59th 81 Jamie Kunka Lonely Mountain (SCO) 32:30.35 +7:49.04 7:16.35 (68th) 5:11.27 (68th) 3:28.02 (58th) 3:25.82 (58th) 4:37.95 (48th) 4:54.16 (59th) 3:36.78 (68th)
60th 188 Craig Miller   32:33.79 +7:52.48 7:14.27 (65th) 5:06.75 (64th) 3:41.68 (81st) 3:30.38 (66th) 4:35.07 (46th) 4:42.10 (51st) 3:43.54 (71st)
61st 133 James Cash PDG Racing (ENG) 32:38.70 +7:57.39 7:05.60 (61st) 4:55.33 (49th) 3:23.41 (51st) 3:37.02 (79th) 5:15.88 (72nd) 4:50.79 (58th) 3:30.67 (55th)
62nd 139 George Wells (ENG) 32:43.67 +8:02.36 7:23.49 (76th) 5:24.08 (77th) 3:33.77 (71st) 3:26.46 (60th) 4:39.14 (52nd) 4:45.59 (56th) 3:31.14 (56th)
63rd 285 Ian Russell (SCO) 32:45.68 +8:04.37 7:00.78 (59th) 4:56.39 (53rd) 3:38.83 (75th) 3:27.54 (62nd) 4:56.85 (63rd) 5:00.33 (64th) 3:44.96 (77th)
64th 469 neil Shepherd (SCO) 32:52.34 +8:11.03 7:20.82 (74th) 5:07.25 (65th) 3:25.84 (54th) 3:31.24 (68th) 4:55.80 (61st) 5:06.75 (67th) 3:24.64 (49th)
65th 247 Scott Mcmath (ENG) 33:00.26 +8:18.95 6:59.59 (58th) 5:27.46 (81st) 3:27.90 (57th) 3:20.19 (50th) 5:08.75 (71st) 5:06.66 (66th) 3:29.71 (54th)
66th 251 Ben Marshall Baws Oot Racing (SCO) 33:04.36 +8:23.05 7:18.01 (72nd) 5:05.58 (62nd) 3:30.14 (63rd) 3:29.07 (64th) 5:20.18 (74th) 4:55.58 (60th) 3:25.80 (50th)
67th 169 Sam Huddleston Bangor University (ENG) 33:17.29 +8:35.98 7:28.14 (80th) 5:26.32 (80th) 3:31.41 (66th) 3:34.15 (71st) 4:41.00 (54th) 5:00.18 (63rd) 3:36.09 (67th)
68th 66 Ruairidh McRitchie Hardies Bikes (SCO) 33:21.35 +8:40.04 6:23.36 (19th) 4:34.07 (28th) 3:00.37 (19th) 3:01.06 (22nd) 4:01.34 (18th) 3:56.83 (15th) 8:24.32 (110th)
69th 63 Alastair Clifford (ENG) 33:32.72 +8:51.41 7:16.67 (70th) 4:59.87 (57th) 3:31.52 (67th) 3:27.22 (61st) 4:56.20 (62nd) 5:29.83 (80th) 3:51.41 (84th)
70th 152 Max Pattinson Whinlatter Bikes (ENG) 33:44.48 +9:03.17 7:28.53 (81st) 5:13.84 (71st) 3:24.08 (52nd) 3:20.07 (49th) 4:52.84 (58th) 5:19.96 (76th) 4:05.16 (93rd)
71st 119 Rob Bunning Pearce Cycles RT (WAL) 34:06.72 +9:25.41 7:15.06 (66th) 5:05.38 (61st) 3:21.53 (45th) 3:23.96 (56th) 4:55.19 (60th) 6:21.12 (100th) 3:44.48 (76th)
72nd 177 Rob James Chainsmokers (ENG) 34:09.79 +9:28.48 7:15.37 (67th) 5:19.71 (73rd) 3:39.12 (76th) 3:37.81 (81st) 5:37.61 (83rd) 5:13.53 (72nd) 3:26.64 (52nd)
73rd 260 Jonathan Gamble CUMT/Stoked Artichoked (SCO) 34:10.74 +9:29.43 7:17.63 (71st) 5:09.78 (66th) 3:57.59 (94th) 3:35.95 (77th) 5:02.37 (67th) 5:08.61 (70th) 3:58.81 (91st)
74th 104 Martin Lambert (ENG) 34:19.23 +9:37.92 7:16.44 (69th) 5:20.22 (74th) 3:28.92 (62nd) 3:33.97 (70th) 5:04.67 (70th) 5:46.44 (90th) 3:48.57 (80th)
75th 32 Guy Stretton (ENG) 34:26.15 +9:44.84 7:23.18 (75th) 5:12.21 (69th) 3:41.41 (80th) 3:38.92 (82nd) 5:18.25 (73rd) 5:14.62 (73rd) 3:57.56 (88th)
76th 530 Michael Tolan   34:57.43 +10:16.12 7:49.08 (93rd) 5:24.42 (78th) 3:30.58 (64th) 3:42.91 (84th) 5:42.38 (85th) 5:14.94 (74th) 3:33.12 (61st)
77th 196 Fergus Funnell Bangor University Cycling / Framed Cycles (WAL) 34:58.61 +10:17.30 7:09.93 (63rd) 5:30.61 (84th) 3:35.37 (73rd) 3:35.86 (76th) 5:36.52 (82nd) 5:56.22 (94th) 3:34.10 (63rd)
78th 396 Jacob Essex Edinburgh University Cycling Club (SCO) 35:13.04 +10:31.73 7:18.41 (73rd) 5:20.33 (75th) 3:40.48 (79th) 3:34.73 (73rd) 5:00.31 (66th) 5:09.71 (71st) 5:09.07 (106th)
79th 72 jack raynor (ENG) 35:28.61 +10:47.30 7:30.05 (82nd) 5:29.99 (83rd) 3:39.27 (77th) 3:35.72 (74th) 5:45.94 (88th) 5:44.03 (87th) 3:43.61 (72nd)
80th 392 scott murdoch (SCO) 35:30.88 +10:49.57 7:23.98 (77th) 5:49.55 (94th) 3:48.46 (85th) 3:32.20 (69th) 5:21.78 (76th) 5:41.34 (84th) 3:53.57 (87th)
81st 174 James Wagner Js cycles (ENG) 35:42.07 +11:00.76 7:37.82 (87th) 5:31.34 (85th) 3:39.33 (78th) 3:39.72 (83rd) 5:02.89 (68th) 5:53.71 (91st) 4:17.26 (99th)
82nd 206 James Pugh (ENG) 35:44.09 +11:02.78 7:34.54 (84th) 5:28.91 (82nd) 4:04.13 (99th) 4:04.62 (98th) 5:26.80 (79th) 5:20.00 (77th) 3:45.09 (78th)
83rd 166 Callum Brooks Les Pinnerz Factory Enduro (SCO) 35:46.16 +11:04.85 7:43.45 (89th) 5:56.90 (98th) 3:58.27 (95th) 3:49.60 (90th) 5:26.21 (78th) 5:07.87 (69th) 3:43.86 (73rd)
84th 303 Lukas Paul MTB Club Karlsruhe (XXX) 35:48.24 +11:06.93 7:11.18 (64th) 5:25.78 (79th) 3:32.45 (68th) 4:04.46 (97th) 6:01.24 (93rd) 5:43.62 (86th) 3:49.51 (82nd)
85th 361 Tom Jenkins ABZ MTB (SCO) 36:08.79 +11:27.48 7:24.32 (78th) 5:16.04 (72nd) 3:49.66 (87th) 4:05.29 (99th) 5:58.20 (91st) 5:41.75 (85th) 3:53.53 (86th)
86th 199 Edward Normanton Albion Cycling Co (ENG) 36:20.32 +11:39.01 7:47.68 (91st) 5:36.95 (90th) 3:50.42 (89th) 3:36.45 (78th) 5:30.48 (81st) 5:46.01 (88th) 4:12.33 (98th)
87th 480 Greg Harding Mullet Active Lifestyle & Nutrition (ENG) 36:20.79 +11:39.48 7:45.46 (90th) 5:33.90 (88th) 3:36.71 (74th) 4:01.12 (96th) 6:14.45 (96th) 5:31.40 (82nd) 3:37.75 (69th)
88th 418 Ian Letton Base Fitness (SCO) 36:28.77 +11:47.46 7:37.66 (86th) 5:20.47 (76th) 3:45.14 (82nd) 3:59.09 (94th) 5:43.41 (86th) 5:55.59 (93rd) 4:07.41 (96th)
89th 369 Alex ROBERTON Hackney GT (SCO) 36:31.71 +11:50.40 8:13.27 (102nd) 5:50.93 (95th) 3:56.14 (92nd) 3:50.32 (91st) 5:26.89 (80th) 5:25.16 (78th) 3:49.00 (81st)
90th 385 patrick mason Lez Pinnerz Factory Enduro (SCO) 36:58.09 +12:16.78 7:48.10 (92nd) 5:40.00 (91st) 3:45.15 (83rd) 3:37.63 (80th) 5:56.81 (90th) 6:17.32 (99th) 3:53.08 (85th)
91st 517 Simon Catchpowle (ENG) 37:02.89 +12:21.58 7:41.31 (88th) 5:32.70 (87th) 4:01.72 (97th) 3:56.96 (92nd) 5:44.24 (87th) 5:59.38 (96th) 4:06.58 (94th)
92nd 335 Kyle Footman (ENG) 37:21.71 +12:40.40 7:52.62 (95th) 5:51.08 (96th) 3:45.96 (84th) 3:49.15 (87th) 6:06.76 (95th) 5:58.49 (95th) 3:57.65 (89th)
93rd 426 stuart campbell (SCO) 37:49.44 +13:08.13 8:03.68 (99th) 5:41.50 (93rd) 3:49.61 (86th) 3:48.71 (86th) 6:15.02 (97th) 6:13.24 (98th) 3:57.68 (90th)
94th 353 Craig Henderson (SCO) 38:13.19 +13:31.88 8:17.16 (104th) 6:00.93 (100th) 3:53.51 (90th) 4:08.22 (102nd) 6:06.02 (94th) 5:40.68 (83rd) 4:06.67 (95th)
95th 522 angus Mcfadyen Bespoke Bikes (SCO) 38:25.14 +13:43.83 7:35.14 (85th) 5:36.87 (89th) 4:23.42 (104th) 3:43.02 (85th) 6:44.84 (101st) 6:31.08 (101st) 3:50.77 (83rd)
96th 508 Thomas Hastings (SCO) 38:33.49 +13:52.18 7:50.53 (94th) 5:53.67 (97th) 3:30.67 (65th) 3:35.76 (75th) 8:23.92 (106th) 5:46.14 (89th) 3:32.80 (60th)
97th 265 Paul Taylor (SCO) 38:57.75 +14:16.44 7:56.64 (96th) 6:00.01 (99th) 4:08.41 (100th) 4:06.72 (101st) 5:59.23 (92nd) 6:34.56 (104th) 4:12.18 (97th)
98th 482 Luke Griffiths Heriot-Watt Mountain Bike Club (SCO) 39:05.54 +14:24.23 8:00.94 (97th) 5:40.79 (92nd) 3:56.32 (93rd) 5:39.66 (111th) 6:31.93 (98th) 5:28.69 (79th) 3:47.21 (79th)
99th 318 Ryan Grant (SCO) 39:11.61 +14:30.30 8:04.44 (100th) 6:18.20 (104th) 4:03.48 (98th) 4:11.60 (103rd) 6:37.28 (99th) 5:55.03 (92nd) 4:01.58 (92nd)
100th 220 Matthew Davis (ENG) 40:49.58 +16:08.27 8:12.43 (101st) 6:16.13 (102nd) 4:23.73 (105th) 4:06.12 (100th) 6:43.89 (100th) 6:33.62 (103rd) 4:33.66 (101st)
101st 448 Alex Hill (ENG) 43:29.78 +18:48.47 9:36.25 (108th) 6:28.49 (106th) 4:24.59 (106th) 4:17.66 (105th) 6:46.47 (102nd) 7:21.45 (105th) 4:34.87 (103rd)
102nd 364 Paul Murphy #2Lazy2Win (ENG) 44:13.97 +19:32.66 8:31.94 (105th) 6:21.88 (105th) 4:10.07 (101st) 4:19.97 (107th) 6:57.35 (103rd) 9:20.82 (107th) 4:31.94 (100th)
103rd 499 James Meadows (ENG) 45:15.72 +20:34.41 9:03.73 (107th) 6:17.76 (103rd) 4:20.68 (103rd) 3:59.06 (93rd) 8:21.13 (105th) 6:31.61 (102nd) 6:41.75 (109th)
104th 491 Joe Trattles (ENG) 47:08.19 +22:26.88 8:53.09 (106th) 7:04.37 (108th) 4:30.23 (107th) 4:41.75 (108th) 8:12.15 (104th) 8:45.99 (106th) 5:00.61 (105th)
105th 493 Thomas Taylor #2Lazy2Win (SCO) 47:09.79 +22:28.48 8:14.88 (103rd) 6:42.95 (107th) 4:00.67 (96th) 4:13.98 (104th) 9:01.69 (107th) 9:26.70 (108th) 5:28.92 (107th)
106th 261 Will Smith Js cycles (ENG) 47:48.54 +23:07.23 8:03.01 (98th) 6:04.02 (101st) 3:55.04 (91st) 4:18.93 (106th) 10:04.29 (108th) 10:48.54 (109th) 4:34.71 (102nd)
107th 252 Harry Westbrook-Reed (ENG) 67:18.64 +42:37.33 11:17.31 (111th) 9:21.16 (110th) 5:32.41 (110th) 5:28.92 (110th) 13:09.78 (109th) 16:19.71 (110th) 6:09.35 (108th)
  356 Cammy Craig miller cycles racing (SCO)     10:31.45 (109th) 8:04.84 (109th) 5:16.61 (108th) 5:21.15 (109th)      
  80 andrew heaton (ENG)     6:48.16 (43rd) 4:55.00 (48th) 3:16.75 (41st)        
  500 Darren McShane Big Mountain Riders (SCO)     7:31.93 (83rd) 5:32.43 (86th) 5:18.14 (109th)        
  435 Ben Paske (ENG)     10:33.24 (110th)     3:59.25 (95th)   5:30.68 (81st) 3:44.43 (75th)
  321 Liam Archibald (GBR)           3:49.32 (89th) 5:24.00 (77th) 5:16.58 (75th) 3:34.25 (64th)
  320 Stephen Dale Haddy Lads (SCO)           3:49.21 (88th) 5:20.46 (75th) 6:03.01 (97th) 3:43.92 (74th)